English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Telecommunications Transmission; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
coupling coefficient [correct]; coefficient of coupling [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the mutual or common impedance component of two circuits to the square root of the product of the total impedance components of the same kind in the two circuits.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
coefficient de couplage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Rapport de la composante d'impédance [...] commune à deux circuits, ou de la réactance inductive mutuelle de deux circuits, à la racine carrée du produit des composantes totales d'impédance.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
coeficiente de acoplamiento [correct, nom masculin]