English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Merchandising Techniques)
mail couponing
CONT: some major users of mail couponing combine another sales promotion with it ... Usually a sweepstakes is included in a mailed promotion package.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Techniques marchandes)
couponnage par poste [nom masculin]; couponnage par voie postale [nom masculin]
DEF: il consiste dans l'envoi de coupons qui viennent à l'appui d'un message de publicité directe.