English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Merchandising Techniques)
couponing by direct-mail
OBS: five principal methods are used to get coupons to consumers: (1) by direct-mail ... (2) by door-to-door placement.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Techniques marchandes)
couponnage par poste [nom masculin]; couponnage par voie postale [nom masculin]
OBS: --envoi de coupons qui viennent à l'appui d'un message de publicité directe.