English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Weightlifting)
ankle strap
DEF: A strap designed for hips and thigh toning and equipped with D Ring to easily attach to any pulley system.
CONT: Place ankle strap around one ankle ... Stand erect facing away from machine, legs straight.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Haltérophilie)
courroie de cheville [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Courroie que l'on place autour de la cheville et qui est reliée à une charge dans le but d'exercer les hanches et les cuisses.