English (Financial Institutions)
in transit [correct]
DEF: Said of items (cheques ...) which have left one institution, but have not yet been received by the destinee.
French (Institutions financières)
en circulation [correct]; en cours de compensation [correct]
OBS: «en circulation» : effets.
OBS: «en cours de compensation» : valeurs admises à la compensation.