English (Advertising Media; Advertising Agencies and Services)
unduplicated audience
OBS: --the number of different (...) individuals reached by a combination of programs (...) In his selection of (...) programs [the marketer] wants to reach persons who are not being reached
French (Supports publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
couverture nette
OBS: --nombre de lecteurs (ou d'auditeurs) différents touchés par plusieurs supports, ceux qui lisent (ou écoutent) plusieurs supports n'étant comptés qu'une fois.