English (Extinguishing Agents; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
coverage level [correct]
DEF: The volume per unit area of fire suppression chemical or water dispersed on a forest fuel described in US gallons per 100 square feet (litres per metre squared).
French (Agents extincteurs; Incendies de végétation)
volume de produit dispersé [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Volume d'eau ou de produit chimique [utilisé] par unité de superficie de combustible.