English (Freeways and Expressways)
coverage rate
CONT: The structure of a regional or local road differs primarily with respect to the covering (lower coverage rate) ....
French (Autoroutes et voies rapides)
taux de pose [nom masculin]
CONT: La structure d'une route régionale ou locale diffère principalement sur le plan du revêtement (taux de pose plus faible) (...).