English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
flight coverall [correct]; coverall
DEF: The basic outer garment for unsuited operations. It is a two-piece Beta cloth garment with pockets on the shins and thighs for personal equipment.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
salopette de bord [proposition, nom féminin]