English (Work Clothes; Sports and Casual Wear; Protection of Life)
coveralls [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A one-piece work garment with sleeves, worn to protect the clothes.
OBS: coveralls: usually used in the plural.
French (Vêtements de travail; Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Sécurité des personnes)
combinaison [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Vêtement du travail ou de sport combinant en une seule pièce la veste et le pantalon.