English (Computer Graphics)
variable-rate shading [correct]; VRS [correct]; coarse pixel shading [correct]; CPS [correct]; CPS
CONT: Variable-rate shading—or coarse pixel shading—is a mechanism that lets you allocate rendering performance/power at rates that vary across your rendered image.
French (Infographie)
ombrage à degré de finesse variable [proposition, nom masculin]