English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Radioactive Contamination)
counts per second [correct, pluriel]; cps [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The activity of intensity of radiation is measured in counts per second (cps), which expresses a rate of counts of unit time as registered by a radiation monitoring instrument.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Pollution par radioactivité)
coups par seconde [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; cps [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]