English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
constituent retrieval algorithm [correct]; CRA [correct]
CONT: With simulated data in place, the constituent retrieval process can be initiated for each of the datasets by performing atmospheric compensation of the known atmosphere to obtain the retrieved water-leaving radiances associated with each imaged pixel. Last, a constituent retrieval algorithm (CRA) can be applied to invert these retrieved radiances to constituent concentrations.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
algorithme d'extraction de constituants [proposition, nom masculin]