English (Translation (General))
crack [verbe]
OBS: to lose control or effectiveness esp. when working or competing under pressure.
CONT: His reserve cracked.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
craquer
OBS: s'effondrer nerveusement.
CONT: Après trois heures d'interrogatoire, il a craqué.