English (Stock Exchange)
free credit [correct]
CONT: For cash and margin accounts a free credit is: "the credit balance less market value of short positions plus regulatory margin on those shorts.
French (Bourse)
crédit disponible [proposition, nom masculin]; crédit libre [proposition, nom masculin]