English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Accommodation (Military))
Canadian Forces Reserve Barracks [correct]; CFRB [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Reserve Barracks; CFRB: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Logement (Militaire))
Caserne de la Réserve des Forces canadiennes [correct, nom féminin]; CRFC [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Caserne de la Réserve des Forces canadiennes; CRFC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.