English (Household Articles - Various; Pastries (Cooking))
fondant crimper [correct]; crimper [correct]
CONT: Crimpers are small tools, like tongs, with patterned edges. They are used to imprint patterns on fondant-covered drums, cakes, or decorations. The rubber band on the arm determine the width of the pattern imprinted on the cake.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
pince à gaufrer pour fondant [proposition, nom féminin]