English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
creping machine; crimper
CONT: a creping machine ... is composed ... of two corrugated steel rollers, each one revolving toward the other and at different speeds the back one turning faster than the front one.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
crêpeuse [nom féminin]
CONT: les crêpeuses sont des machines constituées essentiellement par deux cylindres parallèles qui (...) tournent à des vitesses différentes.