English (Television Arts; Cinematography; Theatre and Opera)
horse hair [correct]; crepe hair [correct]; crepe wool
DEF: false hair, usually of painted wool or vegetable fibers, used in theatrical make-up for making artificial beards, sideburns, etc.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie; Théâtre et Opéra)
crin [correct, nom masculin]; crépé de cheveux [correct, nom masculin]; crêpe de cheveux [correct, nom masculin]