English (Plant Diseases)
crinkle [correct, verbe]
CONT: a leaf that crinkles showing symptoms of disease
OBS: to pucker or distort
French (Maladies des plantes)
se crisper [correct]
CONT: (...) limbe de la feuille qui se crispe sous l'effet d'agents pathogènes