English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Food Industries)
crock [correct]
DEF: Any crude earthenware vessel; usually a jar, with or without a cover, of cylindrical or globular shape.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Industrie de l'alimentation)
pot [nom masculin]