English (Skating)
back crosscut [correct]; back crossover [correct]; backward crossover [correct]; backward crosscut [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
croisé arrière [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.