English (Animal Reproduction)
cross-bred progeny; cross-bred
DEF: The result of crossing two different breeds or varieties.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
descendance croisée [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
animales de cruza [nom masculin, pluriel]