English (The Genitals)
cryptorchid [correct]
DEF: Affected with cryptorchidism.
French (Organes génitaux)
cryptorchide [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Atteint de cryptorchidie.
OBS: cryptorchidie : rétention pathologique des testicules dans l'abdomen.