English (Pig Raising)
ridgling [correct]; ridgeling [correct]; cryptorchid [correct]
DEF: Any male animal whose testicles fail to descend normally into the scrotum.
French (Élevage des porcs)
semi-castrat [correct, nom masculin]; demi-castrat [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Verrat mal castré ou encore un porc monorchide ou cryptorchide.
Spanish (Cría de ganado porcino)
ciclán [correct, nom masculin]