English (Food Industries; Chocolate and Confectionery)
centrifugal processing of sugar [proposition]; centrifugation of sugar [proposition]; crystallisation [proposition]
OBS: Sugar syrup being transformed into crystals.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Confiserie et chocolaterie)
turbinage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Étape dans le traitement de la betterave à sucre.