English (Combat Support)
combat service support area [correct]; CSSA [correct]
DEF: An area ashore that is organized to contain the necessary supplies, equipment, installations and elements to provide the landing force with combat service support throughout the operation.
French (Soutien au combat)
zone de soutien logistique du combat [proposition, nom féminin]