English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
cross software test system [correct]; CSTS [correct]
CONT: The CSTS is an automated test tool ... that executes the AFDS software confidence tests.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système d'essai de logiciel croisé [proposition, nom masculin]