English (Military Organization; Target Acquisition)
corps target acquisition detachment [correct]; CTAD [correct]
CONT: The mission of the corps target acquisition detachment is to detect, identify, and locate indirect firing weapons and moving targets within the light division area of interest.
French (Organisation militaire; Acquisition d'objectif)
détachement d'acquisition d'objectif du corps [proposition, nom masculin]