English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
Royal Canadian Corps of Signals [correct]; RCCS [correct]
OBS: Royal Canadian Corps of Signals; RCCS: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
Corps des transmissions royal du Canada [correct, nom masculin]; CTRC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Corps des transmissions royal du Canada; CTRC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.