English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
curdle [correct, verbe]
DEF: To make into or become curds.
CONT: Rennet. Extract from the stomachs of calves and lambs which contains the enzyme rennin, used to curdle milk in foods such as cheese and junket.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
cailler [correct, verbe]
DEF: Faire prendre en caillots.
OBS: Cailler le lait : faire coaguler les protéines du lait par rajout de présure ou par acidification (rajout progressif d'acide, produit par les bactéries du lait).
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Productos lácteos)
coagular [correct]; cuajar [correct]