English (Finance)
amount involved [correct]
CONT: In the tariffs, the 'amount involved' shall be ... an amount determined having regard to (i) the amount allowed, (ii) the complexity of the proceeding, and (iii) the importance of the issues ...
French (Finances)
montant-clé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Aux fins des tarifs, le montant-clé correspond à l'un des montants suivants: [...] à un montant fixé en tenant compte (i) du montant accordé, (ii) du dégré de complexité de l'instance et (iii) de l'importance des questions en litige [...].
Spanish (Finanzas)
cuantía [correct, nom féminin]