English (Air Transport)
quantizer [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: quantizer: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
quantificateur [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: quantificateur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
cuantificador [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: cuantificador: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).