English (Descriptive Geometry)
rectangular parallelepiped [correct]; rectangular cuboid [correct]; cuboid [correct]
CONT: A rectangular parallelepiped, where all angles are 90˚[degrees], is also called a rectangular cuboid or sometimes just a cuboid.
OBS: parallelepiped: a solid figure whose faces are six parallelograms, of which opposite pairs are parallel.
French (Géométrie descriptive)
parallélépipède rectangle [correct, nom masculin]; pavé droit [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un parallélépipède rectangle est un solide dont les 6 faces sont des rectangles. On l'appelle aussi pavé droit.
OBS: [...] un parallélépipède est un solide dont les six faces sont des parallélogrammes.