English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sociology of Medicine; Medical and Hospital Organization)
care for [correct, verbe]; take care of [correct]; look after [correct]
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sociologie de la médecine; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
prendre soin de [correct]; prodiguer des soins [correct]; soigner [correct]; donner des soins [correct]; veiller sur [correct]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Sociología de la medicina; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
cuidar de [correct]