English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts; Foreign Trade)
execute a contract [correct]; perform a contract [correct]
CONT: An extraordinary equitable remedy that compels a party to execute a contract according to the precise terms agreed upon or to execute it substantially so that, under the circumstances, justice will be done between the parties.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics; Commerce extérieur)
exécuter un contrat [correct]
OBS: exécuter : Rendre réelles, effectives les dispositions de (un acte, un jugement, un texte). Exécuter une convention, un contrat, un traité.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Contratos gubernamentales; Comercio exterior)
ejecutar un contrato [correct]; cumplir un contrato