English (Law of Contracts (common law))
carry out a contract [correct, verbe]; enforce a contract
CONT: When enterprises perceive that courts do not enforce these rights, the enterprises will look for other, less efficient ways of enforcing contracts.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
exécuter un contrat [correct]
CONT: Si les entreprises jugent que les tribunaux n'imposent pas le respect de ces droits, elles chercheront d'autres moyens, moins efficaces, d'obtenir l'exécution de leurs contrats.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
cumplir un contrato [correct]
CONT: Cuando las empresas perciben que los tribunales no hacen respetar estos derechos, buscan otros mecanismos, menos eficientes, para hacer cumplir sus contratos.