English (Customs and Excise; Information Processing (Informatics))
receive customs clearance electronically [locution verbale]
OBS: Terminology related to the Customs Action Plan 2000 - 2004 of Canada Customs and Revenue Agency.
French (Douanes et accise; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
accomplir les formalités douanières électroniquement [locution verbale]
OBS: Terminologie du Plan d'action des douanes pour 2000 - 2004 de l'Agence des douanes et du revenu du Canada.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
cumplir electrónicamente con las formalidades aduaneras [locution verbale]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Plan de acción de aduanas 2000 - 2004 de la Agencia Canadiense de Aduanas y Administración Tributaria.