English (Economic Geology; Organic Ores - Various)
cumulative production [correct]
DEF: The sum of the production for the current year and the actual production for each of the preceding years.
French (Géologie économique; Exploitation de minerais organiques divers)
production cumulative [proposition, nom féminin]