English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Union Organization)
union dues [correct, pluriel]; union fees [correct, pluriel]; dues [correct, pluriel]; union membership dues [pluriel]; membership dues [pluriel]
DEF: Fees paid by union members to cover operating expenditures of their union.
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Organisation syndicale)
cotisations syndicales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; contributions syndicales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, Canada]
DEF: Quote-part que doit payer le salarié pour les dépenses de fonctionnement du syndicat, généralement prélevée par l'employeur sur le salaire.
OBS: Expressions habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Organización sindical)
cuotas sindicales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]