English (Property Law (common law))
conservator [correct]; curator [correct]
OBS: conservator; curator: Conservator is often used in the sense "a court-appointed guardian of an incompetent" ... Primarily a civil-law term, ... curator has an identical meaning; this term has been adopted in a number of common-law jurisdictions, however, as in several American states.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
curateur [correct, nom masculin]; curatrice [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
curador [correct, loi du Québec, nom masculin]
DEF: curador: Quien cuida de algo.