English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Electrical Engineering)
current consumption [correct, normalisé]
OBS: current consumption: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Électrotechnique)
consommation de courant [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: consommation de courant : terme normalisé par l'ISO.