English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Artesian Wells)
steening [correct]; steining [correct]
DEF: The lining of a well with bricks or stones which may be laid with mortar but are usually dry.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Puits artésiens)
cuvelage [correct, nom masculin]; muraillement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Action d'introduire dans un puits artésien le tube qui en garnit les parois.