English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
cysteine protease
CONT: Khepri Pharmaceuticals of California, which has opened an office in Montreal, claims it has developed a new and improved approach to cysteine protease inhibition based on peptidyl vinyl sulfones.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
cystéine protéase [proposition, nom féminin]