English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
user-data block [correct]; block [correct, nom]
DEF: In CD-ROM and CD-I, the user data portion of a sector.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
bloc de données utilisateur [proposition, nom masculin]