English (Computer Graphics; Cinematography)
digital animation or visual effect [correct]; DAVE [correct]
CONT: Enhancements to expand eligible genres under the Ontario film and television tax credit announced effective November 1, 1997 will expand OCASE eligibility to digital animation or visual effects produced for use in variety, educational or instructional, and magazine format programming.
French (Infographie; Cinématographie)
effet visuel ou animation numérique [proposition, nom masculin]