English (Working Practices and Conditions)
day shift [correct]; first shift [correct]; regular shift [correct]
DEF: A group of people employed to work during the day.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
équipe de jour [correct, nom féminin]; quart de jour [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: ... groupe de salariés affectés au poste de jour.