English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
IS control data [correct, pluriel]; IS CD [correct, pluriel]
CONT: If the FIS [Financial Information Strategy] recipient debtor fails, through the on-line facility, to "approve" the IS Request within fifteen (15) working days of the SPS [Standard Payment System] assigned process date, the generation of an approved IS Request to reverse the original IS Request along with its related IS control data to RG-GL [Receiver General-General Ledger] will take place.
OBS: IS: interdepartmental settlement
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
données de contrôle des RI [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; DC RI [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Si le destinataire (ministère débiteur conforme à la SIF [Stratégie d'information financière]) ne réussit pas, en utilisant la fonction en ligne, à « approuver » la demande de RI dans les quinze (15) jours ouvrables de la date de traitement stipulée par le SNP [Système normalisé des paiements], le système contrepasse la demande de RI et les données de contrôle des RI correspondantes dans le GLG-RG [grand livre général du receveur général].
OBS: RI : règlement interministériel