English (Artificial Intelligence)
multiple firing [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Firing a rule more than once for accessing knowledge over and over in the same consultation.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
déclenchement multiple [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Déclenchement répétitif d'une règle pour accéder plusieurs fois à des connaissances au cours de la même consultation.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisé par ISO/CEI.