English (Swaging of Metals)
deep-drawing [correct]
DEF: Forming of a hollow component with deeply recessed parts, by forcing a blank into and/or through a die.
French (Emboutissage (Métallurgie))
emboutissage profond [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Formage d'une pièce creuse avec régions sévèrement enfoncées, en forçant une feuille dans ou à travers une matrice.
Spanish (Estampado de metales)
embutición [nom féminin]