English (Citizenship and Immigration)
no show [correct]; failure to appear [correct]
OBS: no show: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: failure to appear: terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
défaut de se présenter [correct, nom masculin]; défaut de comparaître [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: à l'audience ou à l'enquête
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
incomparecencia [correct, nom féminin]