English (Sociology of Human Relations)
demiromantic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Referring to a person who feels romantic attraction only once a strong emotional bond is formed.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
demiromantique [adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne qui ressent une attirance amoureuse uniquement en présence d'un lien émotionnel fort.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
semirromántico [proposition, adjectif]; semirromántica [proposition, adjectif]