English (Law of Estates (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
dependent [correct]
OBS: person entitled to an inheritance, etc...
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
ayant droit [correct, locution nominale]
OBS: à un héritage, etc [...]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.