English (Forestry Operations; Customs and Excise)
depletion rate [correct]
CONT: Since 20 000 board feet were sold and the depletion rate per board foot is $0.10, $2 000 of depletion was used.
French (Exploitation forestière; Douanes et accise)
taux de déperdition [proposition, nom masculin]