English (Computer Programs and Programming)
jump [correct, verbe]; branch [correct, verbe]; take a branch
DEF: To cause the next instruction to be selected from a specified storage location in a computer.
CONT: jump into a subroutine, jump out of a subroutine.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
exécuter un branchement [correct]; faire un branchement [correct]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
bifurcar [correct]; cambiar [correct]; transferir [correct]; derivar [correct]; saltar [correct]
DEF: Pasar el control a otra que no sea la siguiente instrucción secuencial en la memoria.