English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
diameter [correct]
OBS: of the grains.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
diamètre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: des particules.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
diámetro [correct, nom masculin]